• Hallen School Faculty and Staff 2023-2024

     

    Principal:   Mrs. Dyrene Newton

     

    Secretary: Tina Rainy

      Office - 275-3783      Fax No - 337-0126

     

                         STAFF                                                   NAME

    EXTENSION

    ROOM 

    DAYS IN

    School Psychologist 

    Kristen Doyle

    275-3787

    308

    M,TH

    Social Worker

    Licete Esteves

      275-3789

    309

    FT

    Cafeteria Worker

    Daisy Ramos, Iris Matias,

    Janet

      275-3788

    152

    FT

    Custodians – Daytime

    Glenford Davis/Anthony Silva

      275-3790

    302

    DAYS

    Custodians -  Nighttime

    Adrienne Moore/Adianez Cruz

      275-3790

    302

    NIGHTS

    Nurse

    Sheyenne Powell

    275-3792

    211

    FT

    Security

    Queenie Fernandes

      275-3785

    118

    FT

    Guidence

    Ana Freyta

    275-3786

    308

    TF

     

     

    TEACHERS

                  

             SUBJECT                     GRADE

     

    (FT)

     

    ROOM (ext)

    Paulette Couturier 

     

    PRE-K 4

    FT

    109/7409

    Mara Schick 

     

    SPED

    FT

    108/7408

    Kendra D’Andrea 

     

    SPED

    FT

    107/7407

    Erin Scovill 

     

    KN

    FT

    110/7410

    Christina Theodoridis 

     

    KN

    FT

    111/7411

    Popi Sidarweck

     

    1

    FT

    101/7404

    Kerrigan Crouse 

     

    1

    FT

    102/7402

    Kimberly Boyd 

     

    2

    FT

    103/7403

    Katelyn Grimes

     

    2

    FT

    104/7401

    Patricia Lanzieri

     

    3

    FT

    207/7419

    Angela Simics

     

    3

    FT

    105/7405

    Sarah Larson 

     

    4

    FT

    201/7413

    Amy Schneider

     

    4

    FT

    202/7414

    Wendy Simon

     

    5

    FT

    205/7415

    Allison Wood

     

    5

    FT

    206/7418

    Michael Kelly

     

    6

    FT

    203/7417

    Alisha Price 

     

    6

    FT

    208/7420

    Joanna Dickerson Bierce

    Resource

    Pre K

    TU-TH

    109/7409

    Kelly Milone

    Resource

      K-2   

    FT

     106/7406

    Katerine Dionne

    Resource

    3-4

    FT

    209/3816

    Stephen Brine

    Resource

    5-6

    FT

    204/7416

    Michael Gardner

    Music

    Pre K -  6

    FT

    305/7422

    John Joyner

    P.E

    Pre K-6

    FT

    114/7412

    Davida Spears (LTS)

    Library

    Pre K-6

    FT

    307/7425

    Anita Gillette (LTS)  Art  Pre K - 6  FT  301/7412

    Gina Johnson

    Speech

    M-F PM

    2103/3786

    Emily Dineen

    OT

                         

    212/7423

    Anna Isner  ELL Tutor

                                

     

    Karamjeet Kaur (LTS)

    EASI

                       FT            

    112/3817 

    Thomas Lindsay   

    Teacher Assistant – Pre-K

                       FT            

    109

    Gregory Copolla  Teacher Assistant – SPED FT    108

    Isabelle Argueta

    Teacher Assistant – SPED

                      FT                

     107

    Rebecca Lengyel

    Teacher Assistant – SPED

                  FT                 

    107

    Sean Kiernan

    Resource Assistant

                      FT                 

    106/204/209

    Fluerette Jean Paul Teacher Assistant- SPED FT  108
    Michelle Brooks Teacher Assistant-K FT 110-111
    Asia Tate 1:1 Para  FT 104/102